Investor Visa

To Be Eligible and Considered for Qualification as an Investor, an Individual Must Have:

  • A net worth of at least $1.6 million;
  • Managerial experience;
  • Must be willing to make a government-secured investment of $800,000; and
  • Financing of this investment is available through Canadian financial institutions

As an immigrant investor, you and your immediate family can obtain Canadian Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visas by investing $800,000 for a minimum of five years under the Federal Program. This is for applicants intending to reside anywhere in Canada, except for Quebec. The program is government guaranteed, which means that your $800,000 will be reimbursed in full without interest at the end of the five years.

The applicant must have experience in management in an international agency, farming, commercial, industrial or professional business.

If you are looking to invest and or move to Canada, our professional RCICs and immigration consultants will ensure that your visa documentation is submitted correctly and on time. Our consultants will also advise you on the visa options best suited to your individual profile. Contact us today to begin your application process.