Investor Visa Program

To be eligible and considered for qualification as an investor, an individual must have:

  • A net worth of at least CAD $1.6 million
  • Managerial experience
  • Must be willing to make a government-secured investment of CAD $800 000
  • Financing of this investment is available through Canadian financial institutions

As an Immigrant Investor, you and your immediate family can obtain Canadian Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visas by investing CAD $800 000 for a minimum of five years under the Federal Program (applicants intending to reside anywhere in Canada, except Quebec). The program is Government guaranteed, which means that your CAD $800 000 will be reimbursed in full, without interest at the end of the five years.

The applicant must have experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business, a legal professional business or an international agency.

If you are looking to invest and/ or move to Canada, our professional RCICs and immigration consultants will ensure that your visa documentation is submitted correctly and on time. Our consultants will also advise you on the visa options best suited to your individual profile. Contact us today to begin your application process.

BLOG INDEX

lock

SIGN UP TODAY

CANADIANVISA.ORG

phone number
I speak: